Species Details : Vahlia digyna (Retz.) Kuntze

Accepted scientific name:
Vahlia digyna (Retz.) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vahlia digyna  (Retz.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Bistella digyna (Retz.) Bullock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bistella digyna (Retz.) Bullock
Cervicina tomentosa Perr. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cervicina tomentosa Perr. ex Steud.
Haloragis jerosioides Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haloragis jerosioides Perrier
Oldenlandia decumbens Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia decumbens Spreng.
Oldenlandia digyna Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia digyna Retz.
Oldenlandia sessiliflora Sm. (synonym)
Vahlia menyharthii Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vahlia menyharthii Schinz
Vahlia ramosissima A.DC. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vahlia ramosissima A.DC. ex DC.
Vahlia sessiliflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vahlia sessiliflora DC.
Vahlia viscosa Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vahlia viscosa Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vahliales CoL
Family Vahliaceae World Plants
Genus Vahlia World Plants
Distribution: Egypt (Nile Valley), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Sind, Pakistani Punjab), NW-India, Botswana, Mauritania, Senegal, Mali, Burkina Faso, NE-Nigeria, Sudan, Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Guinea-Bissau, Chad, etc., Madagascar
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ed6f1d-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103