Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daucus carota subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.

Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) Thell.
Synonyms:
Daucus boissieui M. Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus boissieui M. Hiroe
Daucus carota var. leptophyllus (Willk. ex Barceló) Bonafè (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus carota var. leptophyllus (Willk. ex Barceló) Bonafè
Daucus gingidium var. africanus Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium var. africanus Pau & Font Quer
Daucus gingidium subsp. gummifer (All.) Onno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium subsp. gummifer (All.) Onno
Daucus gingidium subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gingidium subsp. hispanicus (Gouan) O. Bolos & Vigo
Daucus gummifer Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gummifer Lam.
Daucus gummifer var. leptophyllus Willk. ex Barceló (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus gummifer var. leptophyllus Willk. ex Barceló
Daucus hispanicus Gouan (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus hispanicus Gouan
Daucus jolensis Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus jolensis Pomel
Daucus maximus f. leptophyllus Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus maximus f. leptophyllus Willk.
Daucus nebrodensis Strobl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus nebrodensis Strobl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Daucus World Plants
Species Daucus carota World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares (Ibiza, Mallorca, Menorca), Corsica, Croatia, France, NE- & S-Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Sardinia, Sicily, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53