Species Details : Donkioporia expansa (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1973

You selected Boletus expansus Desm., 1823. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Donkioporia expansa (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Donkioporia expansa  (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1973
Synonyms:
Boletus expansus Desm., 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus expansus Desm., 1823
Fomes expansus (Desm.) Zmitr., 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes expansus (Desm.) Zmitr., 2001
Fomes megaloporus (Pers.) Domański & Orlicz, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes megaloporus (Pers.) Domański & Orlicz, 1967
Fomitiporia ohiensis Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitiporia ohiensis Murrill, 1907
Microporus expansus (Desm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus expansus (Desm.) Kuntze, 1898
Phellinus megaloporus (Pers.) Bondartsev, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus megaloporus (Pers.) Bondartsev, 1953
Polyporus expansus (Desm.) Desm., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus expansus (Desm.) Desm., 1826
Polyporus expansus var. expansus (Desm.) Desm., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus expansus var. expansus (Desm.) Desm., 1826
Polyporus expansus var. salicinus J. Kickx fil., 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus expansus var. salicinus J. Kickx fil., 1835
Polyporus megaloporus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus megaloporus Pers., 1825
Poria expansa (Desm.) H. Jahn, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria expansa (Desm.) H. Jahn, 1967
Poria megalopora (Pers.) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria megalopora (Pers.) Cooke, 1886
Poria ohiensis (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria ohiensis (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Trametes expansa (Desm.) Corner, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes expansa (Desm.) Corner, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Fomitopsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Donkioporia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Netherlands; Switzerland; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Donkioporia expansa
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48