Species Details : Pluchea salicifolia (Mill.) Blake

You selected Baccharis adnata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pluchea salicifolia (Mill.) Blake (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pluchea salicifolia  (Mill.) Blake
Synonyms:
Baccharis adnata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis adnata Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Conyza adnata (Kunth ex Willd.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza adnata (Kunth ex Willd.) Kunth
Conyza asteroides Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza asteroides Desf.
Conyza salicifolia Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza salicifolia Mill.
Pluchea adnata (Humb. & Bonpl.) C.Mohr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea adnata (Humb. & Bonpl.) C.Mohr
Pluchea parvifolia (A.Gray) R.K.Godfrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea parvifolia (A.Gray) R.K.Godfrey
Pluchea salicifolia var. parvifolia S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea salicifolia var. parvifolia S.F.Blake
Pluchea subdecurrens Cass. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea subdecurrens Cass.
Pluchea subdecurrens var. parvifolia A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluchea subdecurrens var. parvifolia A.Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Pluchea salicifolia var. canescens (A.Gray) S.F.Blake
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Pluchea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Aguascalientes, Campeche, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Yucatan, Zacatecas), Guatemala
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45