Species Details : Leccinum blumii Contu, 1990

You selected Boletus aberrans J. Blum, 1970. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum blumii Contu, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum blumii  Contu, 1990
Synonyms:
Boletus aberrans J. Blum, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aberrans J. Blum, 1970
Krombholziella aberrans (J. Blum) Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella aberrans (J. Blum) Bon, 1985
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leccinum blumii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48