Species Details : Pomadasys schyrii Steindachner, 1900

Accepted scientific name:
Pomadasys schyrii Steindachner, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pomadasys schyrii  Steindachner, 1900
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
福氏石鱸 Fu shi shi lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
福氏石鲈 Fu shi shi lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Roncador Roncador Spanish Ecuador: Piso Tropical Noroccidental y Suroccidental (Ref. Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Haemulidae FishBase
Genus Pomadasys FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Ecuador.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60753
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54