Species Details : Primula daonensis (Leybold) Leybold

You selected Primula plantae Brügger. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Primula daonensis (Leybold) Leybold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula daonensis  (Leybold) Leybold
Synonyms:
Auricula-ursi daonensis (Leyb.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi daonensis (Leyb.) J. Sojak
Primula cadinensis Porta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula cadinensis Porta
Primula coronata Porta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula coronata Porta
Primula daonensis Leyb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula daonensis Leyb.
Primula hirsuta Rchb. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula hirsuta Rchb. ex Nym.
Primula oenensis Gremli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula oenensis Gremli
Primula plantae Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula plantae Brügger
Primula stelviana Vulp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula stelviana Vulp.
Primula villosa var. daonensis Leybold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula villosa var. daonensis Leybold
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Innprimel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, E-Switzerland, N-Italy (E-Alps)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54