Species Details : Potentilla brauneana Hoppe

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla brauneana Hoppe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla brauneana  Hoppe
Synonyms:
Dynamidium minimum (Haller fil.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dynamidium minimum (Haller fil.) Fourr.
Fragaria dubia Cr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria dubia Cr.
Potentilla dubia (Cr.) Zimmeter (ambiguous synonym)
Potentilla frigida subsp. minima Bonnier & Layens (synonym)
Potentilla minima Haller fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla minima Haller fil.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleinstes Fingerkraut - -
Zwerg-Fingerkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Andorra, NE-Spain, Italy, Slovenia (Alps, Jura, Pyrenees)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55