Species Details : Polyporus alneus (Pers.) E. H. L. Krause, 1928

You selected Boletus alneus Pers., 1796. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyporus alneus (Pers.) E. H. L. Krause, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyporus alneus  (Pers.) E. H. L. Krause, 1928
Synonyms:
Boletus alneus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alneus Pers., 1796
Polyporus triqueter var. alneus (Pers.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus triqueter var. alneus (Pers.) Pers., 1825
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Polyporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Polyporus alneus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48