Species Details : Leuctra cingulata Kempny, 1899

Accepted scientific name:
Leuctra cingulata Kempny, 1899 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leuctra cingulata  Kempny, 1899
Synonyms:
Leuctra carinthiaca Kempny, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leuctra carinthiaca Kempny, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Plecoptera CoL
Superfamily Nemouroidea CoL
Family Leuctridae CoL
Genus Leuctra CoL
Distribution: AUT; Austria. Bulgaria. Czechoslovakia. France. Germany. Italy. Romania. Switzerland. Yugoslavia.; BUL; CZE; FRA; GER; ITA; ROM; SWI; YUG
Environment: Freshwater,terrestrial
Additional data: Shredders of decayed tree leaves
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Edward DeWalt, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Plecoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: DeWalt R.E.; Maehr M.D.; Neu-Becker U. & Stueber G. (2020). SF Plecoptera: Plecoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Plecoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:4576
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54