Species Details : Potamogeton friesii Rupr.

Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton friesii Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton friesii  Rupr.
Synonyms:
Potamogeton acutifolius J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton acutifolius J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg.
Potamogeton major Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton major Morong
Potamogeton mucronatus Schrad. ex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus Schrad. ex Sond.
Potamogeton mucronatus f. acutus G.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus f. acutus G.Fisch.
Potamogeton mucronatus f. angustifolius (G.Fisch.) Hagstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus f. angustifolius (G.Fisch.) Hagstr.
Potamogeton mucronatus var. angustifolius G.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus var. angustifolius G.Fisch.
Potamogeton mucronatus f. latifolius (R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch.) Hagstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus f. latifolius (R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch.) Hagstr.
Potamogeton mucronatus var. latifolius R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus var. latifolius R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch.
Potamogeton mucronatus var. major R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus var. major R.Ruthe ex G.Fisch.
Potamogeton mucronatus f. minor Tiselius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus f. minor Tiselius
Potamogeton mucronatus var. obtusior (G.Fisch.) Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus var. obtusior (G.Fisch.) Graebn.
Potamogeton mucronatus f. obtusior G.Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton mucronatus f. obtusior G.Fisch.
Potamogeton oederi G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton oederi G.Mey.
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. friesii (Rupr.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton pusillus subsp. friesii (Rupr.) Hook.f.
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. mucronatus (Schrad. ex Sond.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton pusillus subsp. mucronatus (Schrad. ex Sond.) Celak.
Potamogeton pusillus var. mucronatus (Schrad. ex Sond.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton pusillus var. mucronatus (Schrad. ex Sond.) Hook.f.
Spirillus friesii (Rupr.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirillus friesii (Rupr.) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae WCSP
Genus Potamogeton WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Illinois; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Magadan; Montana; Netherlands; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Wyoming; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52