Species Details : Polystachya masayensis Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Polystachya masayensis Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polystachya masayensis  Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Dendrorkis masasayensis (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrorkis masasayensis (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Polystachya cavanayensis Garay & Dunst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystachya cavanayensis Garay & Dunst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Polystachya WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Colombia; Costa Rica; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Southeast; Nicaragua; Panam; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52