Infraspecific Taxon Details : Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis (L.) Hanelt

You selected Brassica oleracea var. chinensis (L.) Prain. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica rapa subsp. chinensis (L.) Hanelt (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica antiquorum H. Lév. (synonym)
Brassica campestris var. chinensis (L.) T. Ito (synonym)
Brassica chinensis L. (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. chinensis (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. communis Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica chinensis var. pakchoi Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica chinensis var. pakchoi Maire & Weiller
Brassica chinensis var. rosularis Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica napus var. chinensis (L.) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica napus var. chinensis (L.) O.E. Schulz
Brassica oleracea var. chinensis (L.) Prain (synonym)
Brassica parachinensis L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Species Brassica rapa Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:48