Species Details : Cingulina isseli (Tryon, 1886)

You selected Eulimella cingulata Issel, 1869. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cingulina isseli (Tryon, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cingulina isseli  (Tryon, 1886)
Synonyms:
Eulimella cingulata Issel, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulimella cingulata Issel, 1869
Turbonilla isseli Tryon, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turbonilla isseli Tryon, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Pyramidelloidea CoL
Family Pyramidellidae CoL
Genus Cingulina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 2004-12-21
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=140940
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54