Species Details : Lathyrus aphaca L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus aphaca L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Lathyrus aphaca  L.
Synonyms:
Orobus aphaca (L.) Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus aphaca (L.) Döll
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Yellow Pea Yellow Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellow Vetch Yellow Vetch English -
Yellow Vetchling Yellow Vetchling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse Aphylle Gesse Aphylle French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ranken-Platterbse Ranken-Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jangli Matter Jangli Matter Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Janglimatar Janglimatar Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pili Matter Pili Matter Hindi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Bezlistochkovaya China Bezlistochkovaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Azores; Balearic Is; Belgium-F.E.; Bhutan; Bulgaria; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; Ethiopia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon; Libya; Malta; Mauritius; Moldova; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Zealand(South); Pakistan; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sicilia-F.E.; Sinai; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Syria; Tadzhikistan; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55