Species Details : Cruciata laevipes Opiz

Accepted scientific name:
Cruciata laevipes Opiz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cruciata laevipes  Opiz
Synonyms:
Aparine latifolia Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine latifolia Moench, nom. superfl.
Cruciata ciliata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata Opiz
Cruciata ciliata f. glabrifolia (Rochel) Soó, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata f. glabrifolia (Rochel) Soó, not validly publ.
Cruciata ciliata f. hirsutissima (F.Gérard ex Rouy) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata f. hirsutissima (F.Gérard ex Rouy) Soó
Cruciata ciliata f. laevicaulis (Rohlena) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata f. laevicaulis (Rohlena) Soó
Cruciata ciliata f. laxa (Velen.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata f. laxa (Velen.) Soó
Cruciata ciliata f. mucronata (Peterm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata f. mucronata (Peterm.) Soó
Cruciata ciliata var. nana (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata var. nana (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Soó
Cruciata hirsuta Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata hirsuta Fourr.
Cruciata laevipes var. brutia (N.Terracc.) Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata laevipes var. brutia (N.Terracc.) Greuter
Galium ciliatum f. laevicaulis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum f. laevicaulis Rohlena
Galium ciliatum var. nana Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum var. nana Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Galium cruciata (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata (L.) Scop.
Galium cruciata var. brutium N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. brutium N.Terracc.
Galium cruciata var. hirsutissimum F.Gérard ex Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. hirsutissimum F.Gérard ex Rouy
Galium cruciata var. laevipes (Opiz) W.D.J.Koch, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. laevipes (Opiz) W.D.J.Koch, not validly publ.
Galium cruciata var. laxa Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. laxa Velen.
Galium cruciata var. mucronata Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. mucronata Peterm.
Galium glabrifolium Rochel, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium glabrifolium Rochel, nom. nud.
Galium luteocruciatum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium luteocruciatum St.-Lag.
Galium valantia G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium valantia G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
Rubia cruciata (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia cruciata (L.) Baill.
Valantia ciliata Opiz ex J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia ciliata Opiz ex J.Presl & C.Presl, nom. illeg.
Valantia crucialis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia crucialis Bubani
Valantia cruciata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia cruciata L.
Valantia hirsuta Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia hirsuta Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Cruciata WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:48