Species Details : Paraspinibarbus macracanthus (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936)

Accepted scientific name:
Paraspinibarbus macracanthus (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraspinibarbus macracanthus  (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936)
Synonyms:
Balantiocheilus hekouensis Wu, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balantiocheilus hekouensis Wu, 1977
Parator macracanthus (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parator macracanthus (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936)
Spinibarbus macracanthus Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinibarbus macracanthus Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936
Spinibarbus macracanthus maculatus Dao & Mai, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinibarbus macracanthus maculatus Dao & Mai, 1959
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Paraspinibarbus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Vietnam and China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 23-Jul-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67459
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39