Infraspecific Taxon Details : Noccaea caerulescens subsp. brachypetala (Jord.) Tzvelev

You selected Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. brachypetalum (Jord.) J. Jalas. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. brachypetala (Jord.) Tzvelev (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Noccaea brachypetala (Jord.) F.K. Mey. (synonym)
Thlaspi brachypetalum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. brachypetalum (Jord.) J. Jalas (synonym)
Thlaspi rhaeticum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi salisii Brügger (synonym)
Thlaspi salticolum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi suecicum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi virgatum Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Thlaspi vulcanorum Lamotte (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Noccaea Brassicaceae
Species Noccaea caerulescens Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53