Species Details : Salix aurita L.

You selected Salix cinerea Schleich. ex Anderss. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix aurita L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix aurita  L.
Synonyms:
Capraea aurita (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capraea aurita (L.) Opiz
Salix ambigua Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ambigua Salisb.
Salix aquatica Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix aquatica Ser.
Salix aurita subsp. uliginosa (Willd.) H.Passarge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix aurita subsp. uliginosa (Willd.) H.Passarge
Salix cinerea Schleich. ex Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea Schleich. ex Anderss.
Salix cinnamomea Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinnamomea Schleich.
Salix cladostema Hayne (synonym)
Salix conformis Schleich. ex Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix conformis Schleich. ex Ser.
Salix heterophylla Host (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix heterophylla Host
Salix iserana J. & C.Presl (synonym)
Salix lantana Hartig (synonym)
Salix limnogena Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix limnogena Anderss.
Salix livida Wimm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix livida Wimm.
Salix mollis Schleich. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix mollis Schleich. ex Ser.
Salix mutabilis Schleich. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix mutabilis Schleich.
Salix paludosa Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix paludosa Link
Salix patzei Wimm. ex Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix patzei Wimm. ex Anderss.
Salix proteifolia Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix proteifolia Forbes
Salix rugosa Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix rugosa Ser.
Salix spiraeifolia Schleich. ex Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix spiraeifolia Schleich. ex Ser.
Salix uliginosa Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix uliginosa Willd.
Salix ulmifolia Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ulmifolia Vill.
Usionis aurita Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usionis aurita Raf.
Usionis uliginosa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usionis uliginosa Raf.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Eared willow Eared willow - -
Ohr-Weide Ohr-Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, China (Xinjiang), USA (I) (Pennsylvania (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47