Species Details : Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.

Accepted scientific name:
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabidopsis yadungensis K.C. Kuan & Z.X. An (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabidopsis yadungensis K.C. Kuan & Z.X. An
Arabis cenisia Reut. (synonym)
Arabis hibernica Wilmott (synonym)
Arabis hirsuta subsp. sessilifolia Gaudin (synonym)
Arabis incana Roth (synonym)
Arabis nipponica (Franch. & Sav.) H. Boissieu (synonym)
Arabis retziana (Beurl. ex Nyman) Beurl. ex Nyman (synonym)
Arabis wahlenbergii Jord. (synonym)
Turritis hirsuta L. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Arabis hirsuta var. brownii (Jord.) Titz
Arabis hirsuta var. cordata Neilr.
Arabis hirsuta var. glaberrima Wahlenb.
Arabis hirsuta var. hirsuta
Arabis hirsuta var. nipponica (Franch. & Sav.) C.C. Yuan & T.Y. Cheo
Arabis hirsuta var. purpurea Y.C. Lan & T.Y. Cheo
Arabis hirsuta var. subalpestris Ahlfv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:48