Species Details : Eunoe etheridgei (Benham, 1915)

You selected Harmothoe (Eunoe) etheridgei Benham, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eunoe etheridgei (Benham, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eunoe etheridgei  (Benham, 1915)
Synonyms:
Harmothoe (Eunoe) etheridgei Benham, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harmothoe (Eunoe) etheridgei Benham, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Polynoidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Eunoe WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=333356
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58