Species Details : Parvixerocomus aokii (Hongo) G. Wu, N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2015

You selected Boletus aokii Hongo, 1984. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Parvixerocomus aokii (Hongo) G. Wu, N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parvixerocomus aokii  (Hongo) G. Wu, N. K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus aokii Hongo, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aokii Hongo, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Parvixerocomus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Parvixerocomus aokii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48