Species Details : Enneapterygius etheostomus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)

You selected Rosenblatella etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enneapterygius etheostomus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius etheostomus  (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Synonyms:
Enneapterygius etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Rosenblatella etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosenblatella etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Rosenblatella etheostomus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosenblatella etheostomus (Jordan & Snyder, 1902)
Tripterygium etheostoma Jordan & Snyder, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripterygium etheostoma Jordan & Snyder, 1902
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Harilik korvettuim Harilik korvettuim Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hebiginpo Hebiginpo Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
가막베도라치 Gamakbedorachi Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
筛口双线鳚 Shai kou shuang xian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
篩口雙線鳚 Shai kou shuang sian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
篩口雙線鳚 Shai kou shuang sian wei Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
紧口罗氏三鳍鳚 Jin kou luo shi san qi wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
緊口羅氏三鰭鳚 Jin kou luo shih san ci wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Tripterygiidae FishBase
Genus Enneapterygius FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan including the Ryukyu Islands, China, Korea, Taiwan, Hong Kong, and Viet Nam.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Apr. 2006: Ref. 56787).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 2012-06-07
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23564
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54