Species Details : Rosa agrestis Savi

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa agrestis Savi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa agrestis  Savi
Synonyms:
Chabertia sepium (Poir.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa abscondita Christ (synonym)
Rosa agrestis var. denudata (Keller) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa agrestis var. denudata (Keller) Emb. & Maire
Rosa agrestis var. lexnitzensis (J. B. Keller) E. Janchen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa agrestis var. lexnitzensis (J. B. Keller) E. Janchen
Rosa agrestis var. pubescens (Reut.) Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa agrestis var. pubescens (Reut.) Keller
Rosa agrestis subsp. pubescens Rapin (synonym)
Rosa albiflora Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa albiflora Opiz
Rosa anisopoda f. lexnitzensis Keller (synonym)
Rosa arcadiensis Halaczy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa arcadiensis Halaczy
Rosa arvatica Puget ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa arvatica Puget ex Baker
Rosa beylei Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa beylei Borbás
Rosa bohemica H. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa bohemica H. Braun
Rosa borhekiana Kell. & Formanek. ex Formanek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa borhekiana Kell. & Formanek. ex Formanek
Rosa densiflora Tausch ex Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa densiflora Tausch ex Opiz
Rosa denudata (synonym)
Rosa druentica Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa druentica Rouy
Rosa eglanteria var. sepium (Thuillier) P. V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa eglanteria var. sepium (Thuillier) P. V. Heath
Rosa elatior Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa elatior Rouy
Rosa floribunda Bess. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa floribunda Bess.
Rosa gizellae Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa gizellae Borb.
Rosa graveolens subsp. eriophora (Gren.) Arcang. (synonym)
Rosa graveolens subsp. nuda (Gren.) Arcang. (synonym)
Rosa haringiana (Heinr. Braun) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa haringiana (Heinr. Braun) Fritsch
Rosa hungarica Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa hungarica Kern.
Rosa koslowskii Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa koslowskii Chrshan.
Rosa kostrakiewiczii (Popek) Popek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa kostrakiewiczii (Popek) Popek
Rosa leucadia Heinr. Braun (synonym)
Rosa mentita Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa mentita Desegl.
Rosa micranthoides J. B. Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa micranthoides J. B. Keller
Rosa obversa Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa obversa Borb.
Rosa pseudosepium Callay ex Cottet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pseudosepium Callay ex Cottet
Rosa pubescens (ambiguous synonym)
Rosa pubescens Reut. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pubescens Reut.
Rosa pubescens subsp. kostrakiewiczii Popek (synonym)
Rosa rubiginosa subsp. agrestis (Savi) Hook. fil. (synonym)
Rosa rubiginosa subsp. sepium (Poir.) Hook. fil. (synonym)
Rosa schlosseri Vukot. & H. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa schlosseri Vukot. & H. Braun
Rosa schulzei (synonym)
Rosa semisepium Borb. & Vukot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa semisepium Borb. & Vukot.
Rosa sepioides Ozanon (synonym)
Rosa sepium Thuill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa sepium Thuill.
Rosa sepium subsp. agrestis (Savi) Nyman (synonym)
Rosa sepium var. denudata Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa sepium var. denudata Keller
Rosa sepium subsp. mentita (Déségl.) Gremli (synonym)
Rosa spathulifolia Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa spathulifolia Vuk.
Rosa vinodora Kem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa vinodora Kem.
Rosa virgultorum Ripart ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa virgultorum Ripart ex Desegl.
Rosa viscaria subsp. agrestis (Savi) Rouy (synonym)
Rosa vistulana Piotr. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acker-Rose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, +Denmark, France, Germany, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Portugal, Malta, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Ukraine, Georgia [Caucasus], Moldavia, European Russia, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Turkey (WN-Anatolia), Cyprus, European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55