Species Details : Paradromius longiceps (Dejean, 1826)

Accepted scientific name:
Paradromius longiceps (Dejean, 1826) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paradromius longiceps  (Dejean, 1826)
Synonyms:
Dromius capitalis Fairmaire, 1858 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dromius capitalis Fairmaire, 1858
Dromius longiceps Dejean, 1826 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dromius longiceps Dejean, 1826
Dromius muelleri Cadamuro, 1958 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dromius muelleri Cadamuro, 1958
Paradromius capitalis (Fairmaire, 1858) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradromius capitalis (Fairmaire, 1858)
Paradromius muelleri (Cadamuro, 1958) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradromius muelleri (Cadamuro, 1958)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Paradromius CarabCat
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Belarus; Belgium; Bosnia and Herzegovina; Czechia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Italy; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Russia; Slovakia; Slovenia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2019). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4aefb3-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103