Species Details : Aa paleacea (Kunth) Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Aa paleacea (Kunth) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aa paleacea  (Kunth) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Altensteinia paleacea (Kunth) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Altensteinia paleacea (Kunth) Kunth
Ophrys paleacea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys paleacea Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aa WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9f49abe9-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921