Species Details : Ophelina breviata (Ehlers, 1913)

Accepted scientific name:
Ophelina breviata (Ehlers, 1913) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophelina breviata  (Ehlers, 1913)
Synonyms:
Ammotrypane breviata Ehlers, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammotrypane breviata Ehlers, 1913
Ophelina brevita [auct. lapsus] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophelina brevita [auct. lapsus]
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Not assigned WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Opheliidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Ophelina WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: Gulf of Saint Lawrence; New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gil, João, 2015-09-28
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130502
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34