Species Details : Fridericia schumanniana (Loes.) L. G. Lohmann

You selected Arrabidaea verrucosa (Standl.) A. Gentry. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fridericia schumanniana (Loes.) L. G. Lohmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fridericia schumanniana  (Loes.) L. G. Lohmann
Synonyms:
Adenocalymma verrucosum Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenocalymma verrucosum Standl.
Arrabidaea belizensis Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrabidaea belizensis Standl.
Arrabidaea verrucosa (Standl.) A. Gentry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrabidaea verrucosa (Standl.) A. Gentry
Martinella verrucosa (Standl.) Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Martinella verrucosa (Standl.) Standl.
Paragonia schumanniana Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paragonia schumanniana Loes.
Scobinaria amethystina Dugand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scobinaria amethystina Dugand
Scobinaria verrucosa (Standley) Seibert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scobinaria verrucosa (Standley) Seibert
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Bignoniaceae World Plants
Genus Fridericia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Belize, Panama, Bolivia (Beni, La Paz, Santa Cruz), Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Bolvar, Choc, Crdoba, Guaviare, La Guajira, Meta, Nario), Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Oaxaca, Quintana Roo, Tabasco, Veracruz, Yucatan), Nicaragua, Venezuela (Apure, Miranda, Tachira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55