Species Details : Schefflera heptaphylla (L.) Frodin

Accepted scientific name:
Schefflera heptaphylla (L.) Frodin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schefflera heptaphylla  (L.) Frodin
Synonyms:
Agalma lutchuense Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agalma lutchuense Nakai
Agalma octophyllum (Lour.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agalma octophyllum (Lour.) Seem.
Aralia heptaphylla (L.) Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia heptaphylla (L.) Willd. ex Spreng.
Aralia octonata Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia octonata Stokes
Aralia octophylla Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia octophylla Lour.
Aralia octophylla var. cantonensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia octophylla var. cantonensis Lour.
Heptapleurum octophyllum (Lour.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapleurum octophyllum (Lour.) Kuntze
Paratropia cantoniensis Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratropia cantoniensis Hook. & Arn.
Schefflera choganhensis Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera choganhensis Harms
Schefflera octophylla (Lour.) Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera octophylla (Lour.) Harms
Schefflera rubriflora C.J.Tseng & G.Hoo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schefflera rubriflora C.J.Tseng & G.Hoo
Sciodaphyllum heptaphyllum (L.) C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciodaphyllum heptaphyllum (L.) C.L.Hitchc.
Vitis heptaphylla L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis heptaphylla L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Schefflera WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast; Hawaii; Japan; Laos; Myanmar; Nansei-shoto; Philippines; Taiwan; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07