Species Details : Nectricladiella viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri

You selected Nectria viticola Berk. & M.A. Curtis. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nectricladiella viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectricladiella viticola  (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hirooka, Rossman & P. Chaverri
Synonyms:
Calonectria camelliae Shipton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonectria camelliae Shipton
Cosmospora camelliae (Shipton) Rossman & Samuels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmospora camelliae (Shipton) Rossman & Samuels
Cucurbitaria viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze
Cylindrocladiella camelliae (Venkataram. & C.S.V. Ram) Boesew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrocladiella camelliae (Venkataram. & C.S.V. Ram) Boesew.
Cylindrocladiella microcylindrica Crous & D. Victor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrocladiella microcylindrica Crous & D. Victor
Cylindrocladium camelliae Venkataram. & C.S.V. Ram (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrocladium camelliae Venkataram. & C.S.V. Ram
Dialonectria viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke
Nectria camelliae (Shipton) Boesew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria camelliae (Shipton) Boesew.
Nectria viticola Berk. & M.A. Curtis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria viticola Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Nectricladiella camelliae (Shipton) Crous & C.L. Schoch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectricladiella camelliae (Shipton) Crous & C.L. Schoch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Hypocreales CoL
Family Nectriaceae CoL
Genus Nectricladiella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=519726
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02