Species Details : Limonium echioides (L.) Miller

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium echioides (L.) Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium echioides  (L.) Miller
Synonyms:
Statice aristata Sibth. & Sm. (synonym)
Statice echioides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice echioides L.
Statice echioides subsp. exaristata Murb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice echioides subsp. exaristata Murb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limonium World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Greece (widespread), Crete, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), East Aegaean Isl. (Karpathos), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31