Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpina

Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpina (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anemone alpina L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina L.
Anemone flemmensis Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone flemmensis Scop.
Anemone grandiflora Hoppe ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone grandiflora Hoppe ex Reichb.
Anemone micrantha Hort. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone micrantha Hort. ex Steud.
Preonanthus alpinus (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus alpinus (L.) Schur
Pulsatilla alba Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alba Rchb.
Pulsatilla grandiflora Reichb. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla grandiflora Reichb. ex Walp.
Pulsatilla micrantha (DC.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla micrantha (DC.) Sweet
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Alpen-Küchenschelle Alpen-Kuechenschelle - -
Alpen-Osterglocke Alpen-Osterglocke - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: C-France, E-France (Alps), S-Germany (Alps), Switzerland, Austria, N-Albania, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10