Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia

You selected Sorbus aucuparia subsp. lanuginosa (Kit.) Fritsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. aucuparia
Synonyms:
Aucuparia pinnata Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aucuparia pinnata Fourr.
Aucuparia silvestris Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aucuparia silvestris Medik.
Crataegus aucuparia (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus aucuparia (L.) Salisb.
Mespilus aucuparia (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus aucuparia (L.) Scop.
Mespilus aucuparia (L.) Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus aucuparia (L.) Weber
Pyrenia aucuparia (L.) Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenia aucuparia (L.) Clairv.
Pyrus aucuparia (L.) Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aucuparia (L.) Gaertn.
Pyrus aucuparia var. dulcis (Kraetzl) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aucuparia var. dulcis (Kraetzl) Asch. & Graebn.
Pyrus aucuparia subsp. fenenkiana (T. Georgiev & Stoj.) T. Georgiev & Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aucuparia subsp. fenenkiana (T. Georgiev & Stoj.) T. Georgiev & Stoj.
Pyrus boissieri (C. K. Schneid.) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus boissieri (C. K. Schneid.) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Pyrus lanuginosa (Kit.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus lanuginosa (Kit.) DC.
Sorbus adsharica Gatsch. (synonym)
Sorbus aucuparia var. dulcis Kraetzl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. dulcis Kraetzl
Sorbus aucuparia var. edulis Dieck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. edulis Dieck
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. fenenkiana T. Georgiev & Stoj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. fenenkiana T. Georgiev & Stoj.
Sorbus aucuparia var. hortorum P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. hortorum P. D. Sell
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. lanuginosa (Kit.) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. lanuginosa (Kit.) Fritsch
Sorbus aucuparia var. lanuginosa (Kit.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. lanuginosa (Kit.) Schur
Sorbus aucuparia var. moravica Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. moravica Dippel
Sorbus aucuparia var. rossica Späth ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. rossica Späth ex Koehne
Sorbus aucuparia f. subserrata (Opiz) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia f. subserrata (Opiz) Beck
Sorbus bachmarensis Gatsch. (synonym)
Sorbus boissieri Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus boissieri Schneid.
Sorbus boissieri var. adsharica (Gatsch.) Sosn. (synonym)
Sorbus boissieri var. bachmarensis (Gatsch.) Sosn. (synonym)
Sorbus caucasigena Kom. ex Gatsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus caucasigena Kom. ex Gatsch.
Sorbus cordata Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus cordata Gand.
Sorbus domestica var. lanuginosa (Kit.) Maly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus domestica var. lanuginosa (Kit.) Maly
Sorbus lanuginosa Kit. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus lanuginosa Kit. ex Schult.
Sorbus monticola Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus monticola Gand.
Sorbus subserrata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus subserrata Opiz
Sorbus vasconica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus vasconica Gand.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
European mountain ash - -
Vogelbeere - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Species Sorbus aucuparia World Plants
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia & Hercegovina, England, Bulgaria, Belarus, Montenegro, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Georgia [Caucasus], Greece, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, ?Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Portugal, Macedonia, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, European Russia (widespread), Northern Caucasus, Romania, Sicily, Malta, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, WN-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran), Alaska (I), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Montana (I), North Dakota (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Labrador (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (I), New Zealand (I), Argentina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55