Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ribes sanguineum var. deductum (Greene) Jeps.

Accepted scientific name:
Ribes sanguineum var. deductum (Greene) Jeps. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ribes deductum Greene ex C.F.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes deductum Greene ex C.F.Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Species Ribes sanguineum World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47