Species Details : Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, 1828

You selected Zygaena cingulata Zickert, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, 1828 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena aurantiaca Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena cingulata Zickert, 1905 (synonym)
Zygaena confluens Zickert, 1905 (synonym)
Zygaena coniuncta Spuler, 1906 (synonym)
Zygaena conspicua Rocci, 1916 (synonym)
Zygaena corsicoides Stauder, 1915 (synonym)
Zygaena disjuncta Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena lampadouche Burgeff, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena minima Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena rosea Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena ruberrima Stauder, 1915 (synonym)
Zygaena separata Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Zygaena unita Rocci, 1914 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena oxytropis acticola Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena oxytropis blanda Dujardin, 1964
Zygaena oxytropis bruttiensis Dujardin, 1964
Zygaena oxytropis laterubra Verity, 1920
Zygaena oxytropis lucania Dujardin, 1964
Zygaena oxytropis marae Rauch, 1975
Zygaena oxytropis pumila Verity, 1920
Zygaena oxytropis quercii Verity, 1920
Zygaena oxytropis sibyllina Verity, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-24
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=81212
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21