Species Details : Tripterygion tripteronotum (Risso, 1810)

You selected Tripterygion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tripterygion tripteronotum (Risso, 1810) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tripterygion tripteronotum  (Risso, 1810)
Synonyms:
Blennius tripteronotus Risso, 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blennius tripteronotus Risso, 1810
Tripterygion nasus Risso, 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripterygion nasus Risso, 1827
Tripterygion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripterygion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810)
Trypterigion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trypterigion tripteronotus (Risso, 1810)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Dakkoûr - Arabic Lebanon Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rabosa morruda - Catalan Spain(Catalan Sea) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bacca - Corsican France(Corsica.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pjevčić oštronosić - Croatian Croatia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefinnet middelhavsslimfisk - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vahemere päriskolmuim - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Triptérygion à bec - French France(Including Corsica.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Triptérygion rouge - French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Roter Spitzkopf-Schleimfisch - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bavosa peparuolo - Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cipudduzza - Italian Italy(Messina.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cipudduzza di massi - Italian Italy(Messina.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Clinide dalle tre pinne - Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peparuole - Italian Italy(Napoli.) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peperoncino - Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peperoncino rosso - Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Budakkra - Maltese Malta Click here to show the literature
 reference
Budakkra bzarija - Maltese Malta Click here to show the literature
 reference
Budakkra rasha sewda - Maltese Malta Click here to show the literature
 reference
三鰭鳚 San ci wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
三鳍鳚 San qi wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cabrito - Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sobachka chernoglovaya - Russian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
троепер средиземноморский - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rdeèi sprehajalèek - Slovenian Slovenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Moma nariguda - Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karabaş balığı - Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Tripterygiidae FishBase
Genus Tripterygion FishBase
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea and Black Sea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=1778
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39