Species Details : Allium flavum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium flavum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium flavum  L.
Synonyms:
Cepa flava (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa flava (L.) Moench
Codonoprasum flavum (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum flavum (L.) Rchb.
Kalabotis flavum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kalabotis flavum (L.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium flavum subsp. flavum
Allium flavum subsp. ionochlorum Maire
Allium flavum subsp. tauricum (Besser ex Rchb.) K.Richt.
Allium flavum var. minus Boiss.
Allium flavum var. pilosum Kollmann & Koyuncu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Morocco; North Caucasus; Romania; Sicilia; South European Russi; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38