Species Details : Physarum leucopus Link, 1809

Accepted scientific name:
Physarum leucopus Link, 1809 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physarum leucopus  Link, 1809
Synonyms:
Didymium leucopus (Link) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium leucopus (Link) Fr., 1829
Didymium squamulosum var. leucopus (Link) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium squamulosum var. leucopus (Link) Cooke, 1877
Didymium squamulosum f. leucopus (Link) Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymium squamulosum f. leucopus (Link) Rostaf., 1874
Lignydium leucopus (Link) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lignydium leucopus (Link) Kuntze, 1898
Physarum bullatum Link, 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum bullatum Link, 1809
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Physarum Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2019). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=795&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:44