Species Details : Dactylis glomerata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylis glomerata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylis glomerata  L.
Synonyms:
Bromus glomeratus (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus glomeratus (L.) Scop.
Festuca glomerata (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca glomerata (L.) All.
Koeleria dactylis Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeleria dactylis Chaub.
Limnetis glomerata (L.) Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnetis glomerata (L.) Eaton
Phalaris glomerata (L.) Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris glomerata (L.) Gueldenst.
Trachypoa vulgaris Bubani, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypoa vulgaris Bubani, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata
Dactylis glomerata subsp. hackelii (Asch. & Graebn.) Cif. & Giacom.
Dactylis glomerata subsp. hispanica (Roth) Nyman
Dactylis glomerata subsp. hyrcana Tzvelev
Dactylis glomerata subsp. izcoi S.Ortiz & Rodr.Oubiña
Dactylis glomerata subsp. judaica Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. juncinella (Bory) Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. lobata (Drejer) H.Lindb.
Dactylis glomerata subsp. lusitanica Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. mairei Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. merinoana (Horjales, Laso & Redondo) H.Scholz
Dactylis glomerata subsp. nestorii Rosselló & L.Sáez
Dactylis glomerata subsp. oceanica G.Guignard
Dactylis glomerata subsp. reichenbachii (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. rigida (Boiss. & Heldr.) Hayek
Dactylis glomerata subsp. santai Stebbins & D.Zohary
Dactylis glomerata subsp. slovenica (Domin) Domin
Dactylis glomerata subsp. stebbinsii (Horjales, Laso & Redondo) H.Scholz
Dactylis glomerata subsp. woronowii (Ovcz.) Stebbins & D.Zohary
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Algeria; Altay; Amsterdam-St.Paul Is; Antipodean Is.; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bolivia; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Cameroon; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile South; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Costa Rica; Crozet Is.; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; Dominican Republic; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Ecuador; Egypt; Ethiopia; Falkland Is.; Fiji; Finland; Florida; France; Free State; Froyar; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Guatemala; Haiti; Hawaii; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; India; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Jamaica; Japan; Jawa; Juan Fernndez Is.; Kamchatka; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kerguelen; Kermadec Is.; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Kuril Is.; KwaZulu-Natal; Lebanon-Syria; Lesotho; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Magadan; Maine; Manitoba; Marquesas; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Mongolia; Montana; Morocco; Nansei-shoto; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Peru; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Puerto Rico; Qubec; Queensland; Rhode I.; Romania; Runion; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South Australia; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; South Georgia; Spain; Sri Lanka; St.Helena; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tanzania; Tasmania; Tennessee; Texas; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tristan da Cunha; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uruguay; Utah; Uzbekistan; Venezuela; Vermont; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Western Australia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yemen; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08