Infraspecific Taxon Details : Noccaea caerulescens subsp. caerulescens

You selected Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. caerulescens. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Noccaea caerulescens subsp. caerulescens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Noccaea arenaria (Duby) F.K. Mey. (synonym)
Thlaspi alpestre var. arenarium Duby (synonym)
Thlaspi alpestre subsp. merinoi S.J. Laínz (synonym)
Thlaspi ambiguum Jord. ex F.W. Schultz (synonym)
Thlaspi arenarium (Duby) Jord. ex F.W. Schultz (synonym)
Thlaspi caerulescens J. Presl & C. Presl (synonym)
Thlaspi caerulescens subsp. caerulescens (synonym)
Thlaspi firmiense (F.K. Mey.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thlaspi firmiense (F.K. Mey.) Greuter & Burdet
Thlaspi gaudinianum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi huteri Pernh. (synonym)
Thlaspi lereschii Reut. (synonym)
Thlaspi occitanicum Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi sylvestre Jord. (synonym)
Thlaspi tallonis Sennen (synonym)
Thlaspi villarsianum Jord. (ambiguous synonym)
Thlaspi vogesiacum Jord. ex F.W. Schultz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Noccaea Brassicaceae
Species Noccaea caerulescens Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53