Species Details : Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge

Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis jacquinii Bunge (accepted name) 3 literature references for Oxytropis jacquinii  Bunge
Synonyms:
Astragalus jacquinii (Bunge) A.W.Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus jacquinii (Bunge) A.W.Hill
Astragalus montanus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus montanus L.
Oxytropis montana (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis montana (L.) DC.
Oxytropis montana subsp. jacquinii (Bunge) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis montana subsp. jacquinii (Bunge) Hayek
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Jacquins Spitzkiel Jacquins Spitzkiel German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Oxytropis ILDIS
Distribution: Austria; France; Germany; Italy; Switzerland
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55