Species Details : Gymnelopsis brashnikovi Soldatov, 1922

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnelopsis brashnikovi Soldatov, 1922 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnelopsis brashnikovi  Soldatov, 1922
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Himegenge - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
자갈치 Jagalchi Korean - Click here to show the literature
 reference
无斑似裸绵鳚 Wu ban si luo mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
無斑似裸綿鳚 Wu ban sih luo mian wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Zoarcidae FishBase
Genus Gymnelopsis FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Sea of Okhotsk.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23820
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39