Species Details : Annona acuminata Saff.

Accepted scientific name:
Annona acuminata Saff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Annona acuminata  Saff.
Synonyms:
Annona echinata Hemsl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Annona echinata Hemsl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Annonaceae AnnonBase
Genus Annona AnnonBase
Distribution: AT; PA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rainer, H., 2013-12-09
Source database: AnnonBase, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Rainer H. & Chatrou L.W. (eds) (2019). AnnonBase: Annonaceae GSD (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11197
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38