Species Details : Lemna minor L.

You selected Lemna minor var. oxymitra Hegelm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lemna minor L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor  L.
Synonyms:
Hydrophace minor (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrophace minor (L.) Bubani
Lemna conjugata Willd. ex Schleid., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna conjugata Willd. ex Schleid., not validly publ.
Lemna minima Thuill. ex P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minima Thuill. ex P.Beauv.
Lemna minor var. minima Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. minima Chevall.
Lemna minor var. orbiculata Austin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. orbiculata Austin
Lemna minor var. oxymitra Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. oxymitra Hegelm.
Lemna monorhiza Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna monorhiza Montandon
Lemna obcordata Bojer, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna obcordata Bojer, not validly publ.
Lemna ovata A.Br. ex C.Krauss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna ovata A.Br. ex C.Krauss
Lemna palustris Haenke ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna palustris Haenke ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Lemna rwandensis De Sloover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna rwandensis De Sloover
Lemna vulgaris (Lam.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna vulgaris (Lam.) Lam.
Lenticula minima (Chev.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula minima (Chev.) Kurz
Lenticula minor (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula minor (L.) Scop.
Lenticula palustris Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula palustris Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Lenticula vulgaris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula vulgaris Lam.
Lenticularia monorhiza Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticularia monorhiza Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Lemna WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Altay; Amur; Arizona; Arkansas; Ascension; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Bangladesh; Belarus; Belgium; Bermuda; Brazil Northeast; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Cambodia; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Cape Verde; Central European Rus; Chad; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Egypt; El Salvador; Ethiopia; Finland; Florida; France; Froyar; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Honduras; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; India; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kenya; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; KwaZulu-Natal; Labrador; Lebanon-Syria; Lesotho; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Magadan; Maine; Malaya; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Morocco; Mozambique; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; Nicaragua; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Queensland; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Sicilia; Sinai; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; St.Helena; Sudan; Svalbard; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Uganda; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52