Species Details : Peperomia peploides Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Peperomia peploides Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peperomia peploides  Kunth
Synonyms:
Peperomia peepuloides (Roxb.) A. Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peperomia peepuloides (Roxb.) A. Dietr.
Piper peploides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper peploides Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales World Plants
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Peperomia World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30