Species Details : Carex pendula Huds.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pendula Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pendula  Huds.
Synonyms:
Carex agastachys L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex agastachys L.f.
Carex maxima Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex maxima Scop.
Carex maxima var. angustifolia Albov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex maxima var. angustifolia Albov
Carex mutabilis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mutabilis Willd.
Carex myosuroides Lowe, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex myosuroides Lowe, nom. illeg.
Carex pendula var. angustifolia (Albov) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pendula var. angustifolia (Albov) Kük.
Carex pendula var. myosuroides Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pendula var. myosuroides Boott
Carex pendula f. pallida Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pendula f. pallida Asch. & Graebn.
Manochlaenia pendula (Huds.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manochlaenia pendula (Huds.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Trasus pendulus (Huds.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus pendulus (Huds.) Gray
Trasus pendulus var. androgynus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus pendulus var. androgynus Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azores; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Madeira; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Virginia; Washington; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29