Species Details : Gagea fragifera (Vill.) E.Bayer & G.López

You selected Gagea lutea var. brentae Evers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gagea fragifera (Vill.) E.Bayer & G.López (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea fragifera  (Vill.) E.Bayer & G.López
Synonyms:
Gagea anisanthos K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea anisanthos K.Koch
Gagea brentae Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea brentae Evers
Gagea emarginata Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea emarginata Kar. & Kir.
Gagea erubescens (Besser) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea erubescens (Besser) Schult. & Schult.f.
Gagea fistulosa var. acutipetala A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. acutipetala A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa var. alpina A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. alpina A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa var. angustifolia A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. angustifolia A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa subsp. decandolleana Pascher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa subsp. decandolleana Pascher
Gagea fistulosa var. dyris Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. dyris Maire
Gagea fistulosa var. foliosa A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. foliosa A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa var. fragerifera (Vill.) A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. fragerifera (Vill.) A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa var. grandiflora A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. grandiflora A.Terracc.
Gagea fistulosa subsp. liotardii Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa subsp. liotardii Maire
Gagea fistulosa var. spathacea A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea fistulosa var. spathacea A.Terracc.
Gagea intermedia Schltdl. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea intermedia Schltdl. ex Rchb.
Gagea lasczinskyi Zolot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea lasczinskyi Zolot.
Gagea liotardii Schult. & Schult.f., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea liotardii Schult. & Schult.f., nom. superfl.
Gagea liotardii subsp. erubescens (Besser) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea liotardii subsp. erubescens (Besser) Nyman
Gagea liotardii var. fragerifera (Vill.) Schult. & Schult.f., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea liotardii var. fragerifera (Vill.) Schult. & Schult.f., not validly publ.
Gagea lutea var. brentae Evers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea lutea var. brentae Evers
Gagea minima subsp. intermedia (Schltdl. ex Rchb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea minima subsp. intermedia (Schltdl. ex Rchb.) Nyman
Gagea mirabilis Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea mirabilis Grossh.
Gagea samojedorum Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea samojedorum Grossh.
Gagea saxatilis Boreau ex Nyman, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea saxatilis Boreau ex Nyman, not validly publ.
Gagea turcomanica Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea turcomanica Popov
Ornithogalum erubescens Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum erubescens Besser
Ornithogalum fistulosum subsp. ramondi Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum fistulosum subsp. ramondi Gaudin
Ornithogalum fistulosum subsp. subalpinum Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum fistulosum subsp. subalpinum Gaudin
Ornithogalum fragiferum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum fragiferum Vill.
Ornithogalum liotardii Sternb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum liotardii Sternb., nom. superfl.
Ornithoxanthum liotardii Link, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum liotardii Link, nom. superfl.
Stellaster liotardii Kuntze, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaster liotardii Kuntze, nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales WCSP
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Gagea WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Austria; Bulgaria; Corse; East European Russia; France; Germany; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Mongolia; Morocco; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07