Species Details : Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L.

You selected Aphyllanthes cantabrica Bubani. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes monspeliensis  L.
Synonyms:
Aphyllanthes cantabrica Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes cantabrica Bubani
Aphyllanthes juncea Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes juncea Salisb.
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis f. albiflora Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphyllanthes monspeliensis f. albiflora Maire & Weiller
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Aphyllanthes WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; France; Italy; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4a9bb68-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103