Species Details : Petroscirtes pylei Smith-Vaniz, 2005

Accepted scientific name:
Petroscirtes pylei Smith-Vaniz, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petroscirtes pylei  Smith-Vaniz, 2005
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Twilight Fangblenny English Fiji Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Blenniidae FishBase
Genus Petroscirtes FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Fiji.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Subgenus: Dasson.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Williams, J., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63847
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39