Species Details : Mycorrhaphium stereoides (Cooke) Maas Geest., 1971

You selected Hydnum insulare Pat., 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mycorrhaphium stereoides (Cooke) Maas Geest., 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycorrhaphium stereoides  (Cooke) Maas Geest., 1971
Synonyms:
Hydnum insulare Pat., 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum insulare Pat., 1914
Hydnum stereoides Cooke, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum stereoides Cooke, 1892
Mycorrhaphium insulare (Pat.) Maas Geest., 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycorrhaphium insulare (Pat.) Maas Geest., 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycorrhaphium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycorrhaphium%20stereoides
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33